Below is a list of officials and employees in the Sagada Local Government Unit.

As of October 15, 2020.

JAMES B. POOTEN JR.

MUNICIPAL MAYOR
POSITIONNAME
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OFFICER IIIMARY G. LIKIGAN
SENIOR TOURISM OFFICERMARIA TERESA T. ABAD

LOCAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION
AND MANAGEMENT (LDRRM) OFFICER II
AIDA B. ABEYA

LOCAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION
AND MANAGEMENT (LDRRM) OFFICER I
EDDIE A. DAPLIYAN
LDRRM ASSISTANTFELIX B. BANGWA
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST IICHERYL APRIL C. CASTRO
LICENSING OFFICER I
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER IV (Public Relations Officer II)GINA C. TAMBIAC
INTERNAL AUDITOR IITERRY M. CASIO
CLERK IVJOYCE G. SEGYEP
CLERK IIFE I. BAQUILLO
TRAFFIC AIDE IIJERRY A. FATI-IG
LABORER IIROSE D. TODYOG
MECHANIC IIALIMAR K. GAWIDAN

FELICITO O. DULA

MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

POSITIONNAME
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER
PAUL S. DOMOGUEN
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER
DAVID B. BUYAGAN
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER
BENJAMIN G. CAPUYAN
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER
DAVID A. BELEO
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER
EZRA C. WADINGAN
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER
DAVE THEODORE A. GULIAN
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER
KAPON B. GOMGOM-O
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER
FERMIN S. LUMBAYA
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER – INDIGENOUS PEOPLE’S REPRESENTATIVE
JAIME G. DUGAO
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBER – ABC PRESIDENT
JOHN S. BAGSINGIT
SANGGUNIANG BAYAN SECRETARY
IRENIUS O. TAULI
SK – CHAIRMAN
JERYVAL M. LAWAGEY
RECORDS OFFICER IIALFREDO JR. B. BATANE
ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE IV (LOCAL LEGISLATIVE STAFF EMPLOYEE II)BASILIO T. GUMABAY
LOCAL LEGISLATIVE STAFF OFFICER IRYAN LUIS A. LUCAS

POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR)
CONNIE C. BOLARES
PLANNING OFFICER IISHERWIN A. TAULI
PLANNING OFFICER IJENIFER L. LAWAGEY
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT)
RICHARD A. ARAGON
RECORDS OFFICER IANDRES L. INSO
ACCOUNTING CLERK II
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR)
ALBERT M. BANGSAIL
TAX MAPPER ISTEPHEN G. SALAO
ASSESSMENT CLERK IIRUTH ANN A. LACASANDILE
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR)
YLONE MYLEEN A. BIAG
REGISTRATION OFFICER IKAREEN B. MARTINEZ
CLERK IIILEA A. BUMAY-ET
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICER)
JENNYLYN D. BIANG
BUDGET OFFICER IIHERMINIA B. BRETT
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT HEAD)
ESTHER S. PALAOAY
SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER IIIMARITESS L. LAWAGEY
COMMUNITY AFFAIRS OFFICER IIGLORIA P. LANGBAYAN
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL TREASURER)
OIC
ALFREDO F. MACALLING
LOCAL TREASURY OPERATIONS OFFICER IIIEMILIA D. AGPAD
LOCAL TREASURY OPERATIONS OFFICER II
REVENUE COLLECTION CLERK IIERICKSON C. LAB-AS
REVENUE COLLECTION CLERK ILETTY B. OROWAN
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST)
MARIA D. AP-APID
SENIOR AGRICULTURISTCARMEN M. FOMEG-AS
AGRICULTURIST IIPETER P. TICAG
AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGISTSCARLET B. MAYAPIT
AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGISTLAURA B. DAGACAN
AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGISTJESSICA B. BATAY-AN
AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGISTNOVIE G. ACCAB
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL ENGINEER)
CIANO B. BALDO
ENGINEER IITOMAS M. BOMAY-ET
ENGINEER IREX ALLAN B. LONOGAN
ENGINEER ILUCIANO G. MAGALGALIT
ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE V (CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE CAPATAZ)VICTORIA B. CAYAPAT
ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE III (LABORER II)MICHAEL D. PANGDA
ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE III (LABORER II)BEATRICE E. TAMBIAC
ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE II (CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE MAN)RICHARD D. GEWAN
POSITIONNAME
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD
(MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICER)
NURSE III
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGISTGERALDINE A. ALANGUI
MIDWIFE IIIANDREA D. TALTALA
MIDWIFE IIESTHER P. KOLLIN
MIDWIFE IIHARRIET L. AGWIKING
MIDWIFE IICHRISTINA P. ASPILAN
MIDWIFE IIJOSEPHINE M. BACOLONG
MIDWIFE IIESTIFANIA D. OWABAN
SANITATION INSPECTOR IIOSWALD P. PILUDEN
SANITATION INSPECTOR IANN LEE S. MAKELLAY
DRIVER IIJACINTO JR. B. DEGAY